Provincial Grand Officers

Active Officers

Office Name Name
Senior Warden W.Bro Harvey Roland
Junior Warden W.Bro Howard Markham
Master Overseer W.Bro Logan Subramaniam
Senior Overseer W.Bro Bob Martin
Junior Overseer W.Bro Jonathan Bullock
Chaplain W.Bro Rev. Michael Seymour-Jones
Treasurer V.W.Bro Stephen Fenton
Registrar W.Bro Derrick Silver
Secretary W.Bro Alan White
Director of Ceremonies W.Bro Wes Hollands
Almoner W.Bro Peter Brindle
Charity Stewards W.Bro Marios Stylianides W.Bro Attilio Grandani
Inspector of Works W.Bro John Ellis
Sword Bearer W.Bro Chetan Patel
Deputy Chaplain W.Bro Rev Christopher Damp
Deputy Secretary W.Bro Scott Cargill
Deputy Director of Ceremonies W.Bro Sanjiv Gohil
Deputy Sword Bearer W.Bro Rob Machin
Senior Deacons W.Bro Andy Fletcher W.Bro Ken Day
W.Bro Krit Nathoo W.Bro Mark Sharp
W.Bro Tony Coe W.Bro Ben White
Junior Deacons W.Bro Clive Pearman W.Bro Hugh Johnstone
W.Bro Vincent Fattorusso W.Bro Wilkin Wilhelm
W.Bro Paul Garratt W.Bro Darren Couzens
Assistant Chaplain W.Bro Meharban Jutla
Assistant Almoner V.W.Bro Gavin O’Sullivan
Assistant Secretaries W.Bro David James W.Bro Robert Anderson
Assistant Directors of Ceremonies W.Bro Howard Davis W.Bro Forbes Cutler
W.Bro Alan South W.Bro James Deller
W.Bro Martin Vidler W.Bro Anthony Clarkson
W.Bro Peter Marshall W.Bro Jonathan Cordell
Organist W.Bro David Cresswell
Standard Bearers W.Bro Roger Hare W.Bro Abhaya Soneji
Assistant Standard Bearers W.Bro Martin Smith W.Bro Paul Wiley
Deputy Organist W.Bro Doug Black
Inner Guard W.Bro Donald McGarr
Assistant Inner Guards W.Bro Alan Berriman W.Bro Gareth Hughes
Stewards W.Bro Christopher Leech W.Bro Tony Coles
Bro Andy Bull W.Bro Ataur Siddiquey
W.Bro Tes Adamou Bro Richard Criddle
W.Bro Alex Maclean Bather W.Bro Kanti Mistry
Tyler W.Bro Mark Corcoran

 

Promotions

PProvGSW W.Bro Ken Humphryes W.Bro Alan Peters
W.Bro Michael Guile W.Bro Kevin Bampton
W.Bro John Le Bon W.Bro Fred Ponting
W.Bro Roger Wheale MBE W.Bro Brian Calcutt
W.Bro Trevor Gray W.Bro David Hunt
W.Bro Glen Sapsford
PProvGJW W.Bro Michael Frangos W.Bro Michael Jakins
W.Bro Barry Stark W.Bro Brian Chapman
W.Bro John Eldridge W.Bro David Wheeler
W.Bro Martin Hickman-Ashby W.Bro John Phillips
W.Bro John Winder W.Bro Paul Cope
W.Bro Maurice Drake W.Bro Philip Snelgrove
W.Bro Victor Holley W.Bro Mike Porter
W.Bro Roy Cottrell W.Bro Ray Bodell
PProvGMO W.Bro Dave McIntosh W.Bro Steven Smith
W.Bro Norman Mindel W.Bro Michael Brayne
W.Bro Peter Hayes W.Bro Srboljub Zivanovic
W.Bro Ian Cobden
PProvGSO W.Bro Peter Mearns W.Bro Trevor Blake
W.Bro David Bedford W.Bro John Johnston
W.Bro Charles Shiveral
PProvGJO W.Bro Charles Boxer W.Bro Peter Locke
W.Bro David Thompson W.Bro Telfer Saywell
W.Bro Fred Kateb W.Bro David Burrows
W.Bro Bob Lock W.Bro Robin Sherwin-Smith
W.Bro Rodney Newson
PProvDepGDC W.Bro Jon Wallis W.Bro Graham Denman
PProvDepGSwdB W.Bro Eben Abbey W.Bro David Roberts-Jones
PProvGSD W.Bro Alan Evans W.Bro Larry Peer MBE, RN
W.Bro Cyrille Garolle W.Bro Peter Chidzey
W.Bro Savvas Savva W.Bro Edward Relph
W.Bro Martyn Notley W.Bro John Maund
PProvGJD W.Bro Aleks Muncan W.Bro Pervez Khan
W.Bro David Pearcey W.Bro Surjit Bhalla
W.Bro Howard Martin
PProvAsstGDC W.Bro David Foster W.Bro Roger Hounsell

Rule 78 First Appointments

PProvGSW W.Bro George Butler W.Bro Neil Phillips
W.Bro Peter McCarthy
PProvGJW W.Bro David Errington W.Bro Raymond Hoyte
W.Bro Paul Ostwind W.Bro Norwell Roberts QPM
PProvGMO W.Bro Mike Fahey
PProvGSwdB W.Bro David Austin W.Bro Pantelis Poullais
PProvGSD W.Bro John Burnapp
PProvGJD W.Bro Wally Freeman W.Bro Colin Cresswell

First Appointments

PProvGJD W.Bro Marc Heritier W.Bro Geoffrey Harrison
W.Bro Allan Mitchell Bro Duncan McGhee
W.Bro Anthony Hammond
PProvAsstGDC W.Bro Andrew Freedman W.Bro Sangeet Dhanani
W.Bro Marco Badiali W.Bro Vincent Leiu
W.Bro Davide Bernardini W.Bro Alexander McLean
PProvGStB W.Bro Michael Ellis W.Bro Paul Johnson
W.Bro Tony Tilly W.Bro Alan Foxwell
W.Bro Robert Cronin W.Bro Alan Rippon
W.Bro Kevin Jones W.Bro Jaimie Dunn
W.Bro William Horsman W.Bro Roger Hasbani
W.Bro Tommy Woodford
PAsstProvGStB W.Bro David Jevans W.Bro Michael Snell
W.Bro Ernest Graham W.Bro Duncan Bell
W.Bro Vaughn Barzey