Provincial Grand Officers

Active Officers

Office Name
Senior Warden W. Bro David James
Junior Warden W. Bro Chris James
Master Overseer W. Bro Charles Newman
Senior Overseer W. Bro Champak Mistry
Junior Overseer W. Bro John Wickes
Chaplain W. Bro Michael Seymour-Jones
Treasurer V.W. Bro Stephen Fenton
Registrar W. Bro Derrick Silver
Secretary W. Bro Alan J White
Director of Ceremonies W. Bro Wes Hollands
Almoner W. Bro Peter Brindle
Charity Stewards W. Bro Marios Stylianides
W. Bro Attilio Grandani
Inspector of Works W. Bro Paul Fitzgerald AFA (USAF)
Sword Bearer W. Bro Simon McCarthy
Deputy Chaplain W. Bro Christopher Damp
Deputy Secretary W. Bro Scott Cargill
Deputy Director of Ceremonies W. Bro Sanjiv Gohil
Deputy Sword Bearer W. Bro Tony Bown
Senior Deacons W. Bro Howard Davis
W. Bro Martin Hawley
W. Bro Colin Dutton
W. Bro Patrick Darby
W. Bro Denis Leigh
W. Bro Andrew Green
Junior Deacons W. Bro Roger Mitchell
W. Bro Christopher Clark
W. Bro Kyle Alexander
W. Bro Ernie Turkington
W. Bro John Hicks
W. Bro Mahir Kilic
Assistant Chaplain W. Bro Meharban Jutlla
Assistant Almoner W. Bro Bryan Wakely
Assistant Secretary W. Bro Robert Anderson
Assistant Directors of Ceremonies W. Bro Oliver Coddington
W. Bro Kevin Tidy
W. Bro Gurdeep Virdee
W. Bro Richard Kitchen
W. Bro Luis Hui
W. Bro Mark Schreiber
W. Bro Gary Carter
W. Bro Anthony Codd
Organist W. Bro David Cresswell
Standard Bearers W. Bro Dudley Price
W. Bro Colin Brookman
Assistant Standard Bearers W. Bro Clive Pemble
W. Bro John Payne
Deputy Organist W. Bro Doug Black
Inner Guard W. Bro Clive Cooper
Assistant Inner Guards W. Bro Christopher Furness
W. Bro James Bradley
Stewards W. Bro Thomas Batten
W. Bro Andrew Stephens
W. Bro Juvenal Shiundu
W. Bro Brian Phillips
W. Bro Dan Large
W. Bro Sunil Tanna
W. Bro Hendrik Huthoff
W. Bro Antonios Antoniou
Tyler V.W. Bro Mark Corcoran


Promotions

PProvGSW W. Bro Brian Holland
PProvGSW W. Bro Vic Carroll
PProvGSW W. Bro Justin Hollingsworth
PProvGSW W. Bro Ian Foster
PProvGSW W. Bro Keith Lockyer
PProvGSW W. Bro Michael Seymour-Jones
PProvGSW W. Bro David Stiff
PProvGSW W. Bro Malcolm Burns
PProvGSW W. Bro Brian Wright
PProvGJW W. Bro Alan Scriven JP
PProvGJW W. Bro Chris Stewart
PProvGJW W. Bro Alex Clark
PProvGJW W. Bro Gary Munday
PProvGJW W. Bro Shane Clapham
PProvGJW W. Bro Nick Collis-Bird
PProvGJW W. Bro Michael Evans
PProvGJW W. Bro Ronald Bateman
PProvGJW W. Bro Howard Buckland
PProvGJW W. Bro John Ellis
PProvGMO W. Bro John Jackson
PProvGMO W. Bro Niall Corbett
PProvGMO W. Bro Bryan Harfield
PProvGMO W. Bro Chris  Haskins
PProvGMO W. Bro Alan Underhill
PProvGMO W. Bro Simon Farmer
PProvGMO W. Bro Bryan Yates
PProvGMO W. Bro Ian Pearson
PProvGMO W. Bro Keith Johnson
PProvGMO W. Bro Les  Jacobs
PProvGMO W. Bro Bob Jones
PProvGMO W. Bro Tim Scorer
PProvGMO W. Bro Nigel Harris
PProvGMO W. Bro Robert Hillman
PProvGMO W. Bro Antony Franchi
PProvGSO W. Bro Stephen Carter-Smith
PProvGSO W. Bro John Clatworthy
PProvGSO W. Bro Anthony McGarel-Groves
PProvGSO W. Bro Ewa Oboho
PProvGSO W. Bro John Baker
PProvGSO W. Bro Glenn White
PProvGSO W. Bro Dennis Bradley BEM DL
PProvGSO W. Bro Suresh Chouthi
PProvGSO W. Bro Peter Vernon
PProvGSO W. Bro Kevin Monaghan
PProvGSO W. Bro Peter Tongue
PProvGSO W. Bro Jeffrey Fearnside
PProvGSO W. Bro Mark Woolcott
PProvGJO W. Bro Simon Hammond
PProvGJO W. Bro David Jones
PProvGJO W. Bro Brian Kingman
PProvGJO W. Bro John Gwalter
PProvGJO W. Bro Malcolm Marcovitch
PProvGJO W. Bro Kim Halifax
PProvGSwdB W. Bro Andrew Clarke-Stanley
PProvDGDC W. Bro Graham Tarran
PProvDGDC W. Bro Graham Denman
PProvGSD W. Bro Steven Furneaux
PProvGSD W. Bro Peter Lawson
PProvGSD W. Bro Brian Wright
PProvGSD W. Bro Richard Hollier
PProvGSD W. Bro Keith Jones
PProvGSD W. Bro Peter Gardiner
PProvGSD W. Bro Ronnie Kerby
PProvGSD W. Bro David Campbell
PProvGSD W. Bro Michael Ingram
PProvGSD W. Bro Sanjay Gohil
PProvGSD W. Bro Lewis Clement
PProvGJD W. Bro Martyn Watkins
PProvAGDC W. Bro Kostek Szyjanowicz
PProvAGDC W. Bro Robert Neufeld
PProvAGDC W. Bro Gino Cirelli
Rule 78 First Appointments
PProvGSW V.W. Bro Nigel Scott-Moncrieff
PProvGSW W. Bro Charles Grace
PProvGMO W. Bro Steve Rowlands
PProvGJO W. Bro David Sowerby
PProvGReg W. Bro Kenneth Howard
PProvGReg W. Bro Bob Howlett
PProvGSD W. Bro Selwyn Arnold
First Appointments
PProvGReg W. Bro Ian Wellesley-Harding
PProvGJD Bro Bill Ryan
PProvGJD W. Bro Brian Everett MBE
PProvGJD W. Bro Les Fox
PProvGJD W. Bro John Roscoe
PProvGJD W. Bro Simon S Walsh
PProvGJD W. Bro Mario Ferrari
PProvGJD W. Bro Michael Shenker
PProvGJD W. Bro Darren Sylvester
PProvGJD W. Bro Rohit Pattni
PProvAGDC W. Bro John Norton-Doyle
PProvAGDC W. Bro David Purser
PProvAGDC W. Bro David Attwood
PProvAGDC W. Bro Gary Stratmann
PProvAGDC W. Bro Ian Russell
PProvAGDC W. Bro Gary Powell
PProvAGDC W. Bro Massimo Ghezzi
PProvGStB W. Bro John Andrews
PProvGStB W. Bro David Eagles
PProvGStB W. Bro Stewart Curtis
PProvGStB W. Bro François Parrenin
PProvGStB W. Bro Norman Mullings MBE
PProvGStB W. Bro Angel Kolev
PProvGStB W. Bro Vasil Kolev
PProvGStB W. Bro Stuart Ruby
PProvGStB W. Bro Elisha McKoy

 

Cookie settings